Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Mudhole: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Gaddigari Vittal Reddy

Indian National Congress

Margin

14,837

over Padakanti Ramadevi (BJP)

Turnout

77.98%

Mudhole, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Gaddigari Vittal ReddyWonIndian National Congress63,32238.88%
2Padakanti RamadeviBharatiya Janata Party48,48529.77%
3Dr.S.Venugopala CharyTelangana Rashtra Samithi43,54026.73%
4Jagme DevidasBahujan Samaj Party3,6832.26%
5Takbide Pandit RaoShivsena1,0860.67%
6Lalu TatiwarIndependent9640.59%
NOTA (None of the above)1,7921.10%
Total votes1,62,872100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close