Skip to main content

Every constituency · winner, runner-up, margin

Lok Sabha 2024: every constituency

Indian National Congress and Bharatiya Janata Party win 8 each of 17

17 seats. Each bar is the party's share of the seats.

Who won by how much

Who won by how much
Winner< 1,0001K – 5K5K – 10K10K – 25K25K – 50K50K +TotalMedian margin
BJP·1··25899,947
INC····1782,21,255
AIMIM·····113,38,087

Seats each party won, grouped by winning margin in votes.

Every constituency

Lok Sabha 2024: every constituency
ReservationWinner
1AdilabadSTGODAM NAGESHBJP5,68,16890,6527.34%
2PeddapalleSCVAMSI KRISHNA GADDAMINC4,75,5871,31,36411.99%
3KarimnagarGeneralBANDI SANJAY KUMARBJP5,85,1162,25,20917.15%
4NizamabadGeneralARVIND DHARMAPURIBJP5,92,3181,09,2418.86%
5ZahirabadGeneralSURESH KUMAR SHETKARINC5,28,41846,1883.74%
6MedakGeneralMADHAVANENI RAGHUNANDAN RAOBJP4,71,21739,1392.82%
7MalkajgiriGeneralEATALA RAJENDERBJP9,91,0423,91,47520.24%
8SecunderabadGeneralG. KISHAN REDDYBJP4,73,01249,9444.77%
9HyderabadGeneralASADUDDIN OWAISIAIMIM6,61,9813,38,08731.29%
10ChevellaGeneralKONDA VISHWESHWAR REDDYBJP8,09,8821,72,89710.32%
11MahbubnagarGeneralARUNA. D. KBJP5,10,7474,5000.37%
12NagarkurnoolSCDR.MALLU RAVIINC4,65,07294,4147.74%
13NalgondaGeneralKUNDURU RAGHUVEERINC7,84,3375,59,90543.19%
14BhongirGeneralCHAMALA KIRAN KUMAR REDDYINC6,29,1432,22,17015.85%
15WarangalSCKADIYAM KAVYAINC5,81,2942,20,33917.38%
16MahabubabadSTBALRAM NAIK PORIKAINC6,12,7743,49,16531.49%
17KhammamGeneralRAMASAHAYAM RAGHURAM REDDYINC7,66,9294,67,84737.39%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close