Skip to main content

Every constituency · winner, runner-up, margin

Assembly 2023: every constituency

Indian National Congress wins a majority: 64 of 119

119 seats · majority mark 60 · the line on each bar marks it.

Who won by how much

Who won by how much
Winner< 1,0001K – 5K5K – 10K10K – 25K25K – 50K50K +TotalMedian margin
INC·471624136429,976
BRS136131243922,800
BJP·12311818,422
AIMIM11·122726,106
CPI····1·126,547

Seats each party won, grouped by winning margin in votes.

Every constituency

Assembly 2023: every constituency
ReservationWinner
1SirpurGeneralDr.Palvai Harish BabuBJP63,7023,0881.65%
2ChennurSCVivek Venkat SwamyINC87,54137,51524.64%
3BellampalliSCGaddam VinodINC82,21736,87826.00%
4MancherialGeneralKokkirala Premsagar RaoINC1,05,94566,11634.34%
5AsifabadSTKova LaxmiBRS83,05222,81012.35%
6KhanapurSTVedma. BhojjuINC58,8704,7022.70%
7AdilabadGeneralPayal ShankerBJP67,6086,6923.55%
8BoathSTAnil JadhavBRS76,79222,80013.10%
9NirmalGeneralAlleti Maheshwar ReddyBJP1,06,40050,70325.75%
10MudholeGeneralRam Rao PawarBJP98,25223,99911.87%
11ArmurGeneralPaidi Rakesh ReddyBJP72,65829,66918.33%
12BodhanGeneralP. Sudarshan ReddyINC66,9633,0621.78%
13JukkalSCLaxmi Kantha Rao ThotaINC64,4891,1520.70%
14BanswadaGeneralSrinivas Reddy Parige (Pocharam)BRS76,27823,46414.66%
15YellareddyGeneralMadan Mohan Rao. KINC86,98924,00112.99%
16KamareddyGeneralKatipally Venkata Ramana ReddyBJP66,6526,7413.49%
17Nizamabad (Urban)GeneralDhanpal SuryanarayanaBJP75,24015,3878.35%
18Nizamabad (Rural)GeneralBhoopathi Reddy RekulapallyINC78,37821,96311.26%
19BalkondaGeneralPrashanth Reddy VemulaBRS70,4174,5332.59%
20KoratlaGeneralKalvakuntla SanjayBRS72,11510,3055.61%
21JagtialGeneralDr. SanjayBRS70,24315,8228.97%
22DharmapuriSCAdluri Laxman KumarINC91,39322,03912.13%
23RamagundamGeneralMakkan Singh Raj ThakurINC92,22756,79437.12%
24ManthaniGeneralDuddilla Sridhar BabuINC1,03,82231,38015.97%
25PeddapalleGeneralChinthakunta Vijaya Ramana RaoINC1,18,88855,10826.50%
26KarimnagarGeneralGangula KamalakarBRS92,1793,1631.38%
27ChoppadandiSCMedipally SathyamINC90,39537,43920.55%
28VemulawadaGeneralAadi SrinivasINC71,45114,5818.37%
29SircillaGeneralKalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao (K.T.R)BRS89,24429,68715.73%
30ManakondurSCDr. Kavvampally SatyanarayanaINC96,77332,36517.42%
31HuzurabadGeneralKaushik Reddy PadiBRS80,33316,8738.06%
32HusnabadGeneralPonnam PrabhakarINC1,00,95519,3449.36%
33SiddipetGeneralThanneeru Harish RaoBRS1,05,51482,30845.37%
34MedakGeneralMynampally RohithINC87,12610,1575.44%
35NarayankhedGeneralPatlolla Sanjeeva ReddyINC91,3736,5473.37%
36AndoleSCC. Damodar RajanarsimhaINC1,14,14728,19313.25%
37NarsapurGeneralVakiti Sunitha Laxma ReddyBRS88,4108,8554.47%
38ZahirabadSCKoninty Manik RaoBRS97,20512,7906.12%
39SangareddyGeneralChinta PrabhakarBRS83,1128,2174.38%
40PatancheruGeneralGudem Mahipal ReddyBRS1,05,3877,0912.56%
41DubbakGeneralKotta Prabhakar ReddyBRS97,87953,51330.62%
42GajwelGeneralKalvakuntla Chandrashekar RaoBRS1,11,68445,03119.38%
43MedchalGeneralChamakura Malla ReddyBRS1,86,01733,4198.34%
44MalkajgiriGeneralMarri Rajashekar ReddyBRS1,25,04949,53018.66%
45QuthbullapurGeneralK.P. VivekanandBRS1,87,99985,57621.31%
46KukatpalleGeneralMadhavaram Krishna RaoBRS1,35,63570,38728.07%
47UppalGeneralBandari Lakshma ReddyBRS1,32,92949,02917.83%
48IbrahimpatnamGeneralMalreddy Ranga ReddyINC1,26,50636,70014.77%
49Lal Bahadur NagarGeneralDevireddy Sudhir ReddyBRS1,11,38022,3057.56%
50MaheswaramGeneralPatlolla Sabitha Indra ReddyBRS1,25,57826,1878.55%
51RajendranagarGeneralT. Prakash GoudBRS1,21,73432,0969.78%
52SerilingampallyGeneralArekapudi GandhiBRS1,57,33246,55213.01%
53ChevellaSCKale YadaiahBRS76,2182680.14%
54PargiGeneralDr. T. Ram Mohan ReddyINC98,57024,03311.93%
55VicarabadSCGaddam Prasad KumarINC86,88512,8937.40%
56TandurGeneralB. Manohar ReddyINC84,6626,5833.76%
57MusheerabadGeneralMuta GopalBRS75,20737,79724.66%
58MalakpetGeneralAhmed Bin Abdullah BalalaAIMIM55,80526,10619.77%
59AmberpetGeneralKaleru VenkateshBRS74,41624,53716.75%
60KhairatabadGeneralDanam NagenderBRS67,36822,01014.21%
61Jubilee HillsGeneralMaganti GopinathBRS80,54916,3378.91%
62SanathnagarGeneralTalasani Srinivas YadavBRS72,55741,82732.61%
63NampallyGeneralMohammed Majid HussainAIMIM62,1852,0371.34%
64KarwanGeneralKausar MohiuddinAIMIM83,38841,98623.88%
65GoshamahalGeneralT. Raja SinghBJP80,18221,45714.47%
66CharminarGeneralMir Zulfeqar AliAIMIM49,10322,85323.29%
67ChandrayanguttaGeneralAkbar Uddin OwaisiAIMIM99,77681,66053.10%
68YakutpuraGeneralJaffar HussainAIMIM46,1538780.63%
69BahadurpuraGeneralMohammed MubeenAIMIM89,45167,02546.63%
70SecunderabadGeneralPadma Rao . TBRS78,22345,24032.05%
71Secunderabad Cantt.SCLasya Nanditha SayannaBRS59,05717,16913.79%
72KodangalGeneralAnumula Revanth ReddyINC1,07,42932,53216.67%
73NarayanpetGeneralChittem Parnika ReddyINC84,7087,9514.35%
74MahbubnagarGeneralYennam Srinivas ReddyINC87,22718,73810.32%
75JadcherlaGeneralAnirudh Reddy JanampalliINC90,86515,1718.40%
76DevarkadraGeneralGavinolla Madhusudan Reddy (GMR)INC88,5511,3920.71%
77MakthalGeneralVakiti SrihariINC74,91717,5259.33%
78WanaparthyGeneralMegha Reddy TudiINC1,07,11525,32011.88%
79GadwalGeneralBandla Krishna Mohan ReddyBRS94,0977,0363.27%
80AlampurSCVijayuduBRS1,04,06030,57315.54%
81NagarkurnoolGeneralDr. Kuchkulla Rajesh ReddyINC87,1615,2482.84%
82AchampetSCChikkudu Vamshi KrishnaINC1,15,33749,32625.22%
83KalwakurthyGeneralKasireddy Narayan ReddyINC75,8585,4102.67%
84ShadnagarGeneralK ShankaraiahINC77,8177,1283.65%
85KollapurGeneralJupally Krishna RaoINC93,60929,93115.57%
86DevarakondaSTBalu Naik NenavathINC1,11,34430,02114.04%
87Nagarjuna SagarGeneralKunduru JayaveerINC1,19,83155,84927.64%
88MiryalagudaGeneralBathula Laxma ReddyINC1,14,46248,78225.18%
89HuzurnagarGeneralUttam Kumar Reddy NalamadaINC1,16,70744,88820.85%
90KodadGeneralNalamada Padmavathi ReddyINC1,25,78358,17227.83%
91SuryapetGeneralGuntakandla Jagadish ReddyBRS75,1434,6062.23%
92NalgondaGeneralKomati Reddy Venkat ReddyINC1,07,40554,33226.63%
93MunugodeGeneralKomatireddy Raj Gopal ReddyINC1,19,62440,59017.38%
94BhongirGeneralKumbam Anil Kumar ReddyINC1,02,74226,20113.36%
95NakrekalSCVemula VeereshamINC1,33,54068,83931.43%
96ThungathurthiSCMandula SamelINC1,29,53551,09422.69%
97AlairGeneralIlaiah BeerlaINC1,22,14049,63623.33%
98JangoanGeneralPalla Rajeshwar ReddyBRS98,97515,7837.75%
99Ghanpur (Station)SCKadiyam SrihariBRS1,01,6967,7793.61%
100PalakurthiGeneralYashaswini MamidalaINC1,26,84847,63421.64%
101DornakalSTJatoth Ram Chander NaikINC1,15,58753,13127.58%
102MahabubabadSTDr. Murali Naik BhukyaINC1,16,64450,17123.85%
103NarsampetGeneralDonthi Madhava ReddyINC1,04,18518,8899.20%
104ParkalGeneralRevuri Prakash ReddyINC72,5737,9414.21%
105Warangal WestGeneralNaini Rajender ReddyINC72,64915,3319.18%
106Warangal EastGeneralKonda SurekhaINC67,75715,6529.12%
107WaradhanapetSCK.R.Nagaraj.KINC1,06,69619,4588.89%
108BhupalpalleGeneralGandra Satyanarayana RaoINC1,23,11652,69923.35%
109MulugSTAnasuya Seethakka DanasariINC1,02,26733,70017.97%
110PinapakaSTPayam VenkateswarluINC90,51034,50621.58%
111YellanduSTKoram KanakaiahINC1,09,17157,30932.13%
112KhammamGeneralTummala Nageswara RaoINC1,36,01649,38120.90%
113PalairGeneralPonguleti Srinivasa ReddyINC1,27,82056,65026.12%
114MadhiraSCBhatti Vikramarka MalluINC1,08,97035,45218.05%
115WyraSTRamdas MalothINC93,91333,04519.51%
116SathupalleSCMatta RagamayeeINC1,11,24519,4409.03%
117KothagudemGeneralKunamneni Sambasiva RaoCPI80,33626,54714.13%
118AswaraopetaSTAdinarayana. JareINC74,99328,90521.22%
119BhadrachalamSTDr. Tellam Venkata RaoBRS53,2525,7194.84%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close