Skip to main content

Compare two elections

Choose two elections for the same house. The choice is saved in the address, so you can share it.

10 seats changed hands

Vote share in every constituency: Lok Sabha 2019 against Lok Sabha 2024

Each dot is one party in one constituency. Above the diagonal, the party did better in the later election.

  • Indian National Congress
  • Bharatiya Janata Party
  • All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
Biggest shifts in vote share
ConstituencyPartyLok Sabha 2019Lok Sabha 2024Change
ChevellaBJP15.5%48.3%+32.8%
NizamabadINC6.5%39.2%+32.6%
MalkajgiriBJP19.5%51.2%+31.8%
KhammamINC35.0%61.3%+26.3%
ZahirabadBJP13.3%39.0%+25.7%
BhongirBJP5.4%29.0%+23.6%
MahabubabadINC32.1%55.3%+23.2%
PeddapalleBJP9.5%31.4%+21.9%
MahbubnagarINC19.7%41.3%+21.6%
SecunderabadINC18.9%40.4%+21.5%

Source: ECI results pages (archived) and Statistical Reports; quality is marked on each election · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

17 constituencies compared.

Assembly against Lok Sabha comparisons use ECI's results by assembly segment (EVM votes; shares are of the segment's candidate votes). ECI published these for Lok Sabha 2014; later years will follow from the official Form 20 records.

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close