Skip to main content

Lok Sabha constituency · 1

AdilabadST

ఆదిలాబాదు

Reservation
ST

Current MP

GODAM NAGESH

Bharatiya Janata Party

since the Lok Sabha 2024

Margin

90,652

7.34% of votes

Turnout

74.78%

Result: Lok Sabha 2024

Adilabad, Lok Sabha 2024: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1GODAM NAGESHWonBharatiya Janata Party5,68,16845.98%
2ATHRAM SUGUNAIndian National Congress4,77,51638.65%
3ATHRAM SAKKUBharat Rashtra Samithi1,37,30011.11%
4MALOTHU SYAMLAL NAYAKAlliance of Democratic Reforms Party7,4990.61%
5MESRAM JANGUBAPUBahujan Samaj Party6,7440.55%
6RATHOD SUBASHIndependent6,5280.53%
7BUKYA JAIVANTH RAOIndependent6,4460.52%
8CHAVAN SUDHARSHANAnna YSR Congress Party4,6440.38%
9GANGADEVI MESRAMDharma Samaj Party3,4680.28%
10N. TIRUPATIVidhyarthula Rajakiya Party2,2920.19%
11KODAPA VAMAN RAOGondwana Dandkaranya Party1,6850.14%
12GEDAM. SAGARIndia Praja Bandhu Party1,5450.13%
NOTA (None of the above)11,7620.95%
Total votes12,35,597100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Results over time

Every election in Adilabad
ElectionWinnerPartyMargin%
Lok Sabha 2024GODAM NAGESHBJP90,6527.34%
Lok Sabha 2019SOYAM BAPU RAOBJP58,5605.51%
Lok Sabha 2014GODAM NAGESHTRS1,71,29016.38%

Vote share over time

Each party's share of the votes in every election fought here.

LokSabha2014LokSabha2019LokSabha2024
BRSINCTDPBSPBJP

By assembly segment · Lok Sabha 2014

Adilabad, Lok Sabha 2014: votes in each assembly segment
Assembly segmentLedTRSINCTDPLead
1. Sirpur44,81529,23522,3291,262
5. Asifabad (ST)66,16832,79228,00233,376
6. Khanapur (ST)69,25023,59230,59138,659
7. Adilabad72,67337,48821,55535,185
8. Boath (ST)66,92832,81325,58434,115
9. Nirmal58,56241,51812,65117,044
10. Mudhole47,36660,55642,16713,190

EVM votes by segment, from ECI's statistical report. Postal votes are counted for the whole Lok Sabha seat, not by segment.

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Assembly segments

Link to this page: https://www.telangana.ai/lok-sabha-constituencies/1-adilabad· ID: pc-dl2008-01

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close