Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Adilabad: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Soyam Bapurao

Bharatiya Janata Party

Margin

58,560

over Godam Nagesh (TRS)

Total votes

10,63,730

Adilabad, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Soyam BapuraoWonBharatiya Janata Party3,77,37435.48%
2Godam NageshTelangana Rashtra Samithi3,18,81429.97%
3Ramesh RathodIndian National Congress3,14,23829.54%
4Kumram VandanaNava Praja Rajyam Party8,0070.75%
5BheemraoAmbedkarite Party of India6,8370.64%
6Nethavath RamdasIndependent5,5230.52%
7Dharavath Narendhar NaikJana Sena Party5,2410.49%
8Ganta PentannaIndependent4,5480.43%
9Kumra RajuIndependent4,3880.41%
10Aare EllannaIndependent3,0190.28%
11Pawar KrishnaRashtriya Jankranti Party2,7050.25%
NOTA (None of the above)13,0361.23%
Total votes10,63,730100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close