Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2024 · 13 May 2024

Adilabad: Lok Sabha 2024 result

Winner

Godam Nagesh

Bharatiya Janata Party

Margin

90,652

over Athram Suguna (INC)

Turnout

74.78%

Adilabad, Lok Sabha 2024: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Godam NageshWonBharatiya Janata Party5,68,16845.98%
2Athram SugunaIndian National Congress4,77,51638.65%
3Athram SakkuBharat Rashtra Samithi1,37,30011.11%
4Malothu Syamlal NayakAlliance of Democratic Reforms Party7,4990.61%
5Mesram JangubapuBahujan Samaj Party6,7440.55%
6Rathod SubashIndependent6,5280.53%
7Bukya Jaivanth RaoIndependent6,4460.52%
8Chavan SudharshanAnna YSR Congress Party4,6440.38%
9Gangadevi MesramDharma Samaj Party3,4680.28%
10N. TirupatiVidhyarthula Rajakiya Party2,2920.19%
11Kodapa Vaman RaoGondwana Dandkaranya Party1,6850.14%
12Gedam. SagarIndia Praja Bandhu Party1,5450.13%
NOTA (None of the above)11,7620.95%
Total votes12,35,597100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close