Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Adilabad: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Godam Nagesh

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

1,71,290

over Naresh (INC)

Turnout

75.70%

Adilabad, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Godam NageshWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,30,84741.20%
2NareshIndian National Congress2,59,55724.82%
3Ramesh RathodTelugu Desam Party1,84,19817.61%
4Rathod SadashivBahujan Samaj Party94,4209.03%
5Nethavath RamdasIndependent41,0323.92%
6Mosali ChinnaiahIndependent8,8590.85%
7Pawar KrishnaIndependent5,0550.48%
8Banka SahadevIndependent4,7870.46%
NOTA (None of the above)17,0841.63%
Total votes10,45,839100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close