Skip to main content

Lok Sabha constituency · 13

Nalgonda

నల్గొండ

Reservation
General

Current MP

KUNDURU RAGHUVEER

Indian National Congress

since the Lok Sabha 2024

Margin

5,59,905

43.19% of votes

Turnout

75.10%

Result: Lok Sabha 2024

Nalgonda, Lok Sabha 2024: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1KUNDURU RAGHUVEERWonIndian National Congress7,84,33760.50%
2SAIDI REDDY SHANAMPUDIBharatiya Janata Party2,24,43217.31%
3KANCHARLA KRISHNA REDDYBharat Rashtra Samithi2,18,41716.85%
4JANAIAH NANDIPATITelangana Sakalajanula Party10,8590.84%
5ANJAIAH VIRIGINENIBahujan Samaj Party7,1770.55%
6NAGARAJU BANDARUIndependent7,1280.55%
7MARAM VENKAT REDDYIndependent5,9670.46%
8PANUGOTU LALASINGHIndependent5,2860.41%
9THALARI RAMBABUDharma Samaj Party5,1220.40%
10RAMESH SUNKARAIndependent3,5690.28%
11POLISHETTY VENKATESHWARLUIndependent3,2120.25%
12KUKKALA VENKANNAIndependent2,5660.20%
13CHOLLETI PRABHAKARIndependent2,5040.19%
14GOLI SAIDULUIndependent1,7790.14%
15MARRI NEHEMIAHIndependent1,6620.13%
16RAVI PALAKURIIndependent1,5470.12%
17VASKULA MATTAIAHMarxist Communist Party of India (United)1,0400.08%
18KUNDARAPU SRIKANTHIndependent9470.07%
19RACHA SUBHADRA REDDYSocialist Party (India)8460.07%
20LINGAM KRISHNAIndependent6660.05%
21KINNERA YADAIAHIndependent6610.05%
22SHIRISHALA SRINAIAHIndependent5140.04%
NOTA (None of the above)6,0860.47%
Total votes12,96,324100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Results over time

Every election in Nalgonda
ElectionWinnerPartyMargin%
Lok Sabha 2024KUNDURU RAGHUVEERINC5,59,90543.19%
Lok Sabha 2019UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADAINC25,6822.18%
Lok Sabha 2014GUTHA SUKHENDER REDDYINC1,93,15616.24%

Vote share over time

Each party's share of the votes in every election fought here.

LokSabha2014LokSabha2019LokSabha2024
INCTDPBRSBJP

By assembly segment · Lok Sabha 2014

Nalgonda, Lok Sabha 2014: votes in each assembly segment
Assembly segmentLedINCTDPTRSLead
86. Devarakonda (ST)61,54151,49531,25610,046
87. Nagarjuna Sagar69,64634,94646,16823,478
88. Miryalaguda70,35129,39840,72829,623
89. Huzurnagar71,83631,67837,19034,646
90. Kodad83,35065,03415,27718,316
91. Suryapet44,92140,30047,5732,652
92. Nalgonda66,33924,58239,76126,578

EVM votes by segment, from ECI's statistical report. Postal votes are counted for the whole Lok Sabha seat, not by segment.

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Assembly segments

Link to this page: https://www.telangana.ai/lok-sabha-constituencies/13-nalgonda· ID: pc-dl2008-13

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close