Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Nalgonda: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada

Indian National Congress

Margin

25,682

over Vemireddy Narasimha Reddy (TRS)

Total votes

11,75,703

Nalgonda, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Uttam Kumar Reddy NalamadaWonIndian National Congress5,26,02844.74%
2Vemireddy Narasimha ReddyTelangana Rashtra Samithi5,00,34642.56%
3Garlapati Jithendra KumarBharatiya Janata Party52,7094.48%
4Mallu. LaxmiCommunist Party of India (Marxist)25,0892.13%
5Mekala Satheesh ReddyJana Sena Party11,2880.96%
6Maram Venkat ReddyIndependent8,5850.73%
7Royyala. SrinivasuluIndependent5,3760.46%
8Nakirikanti. ChittemmaIndependent4,9650.42%
9Thandu UpendarIndependent4,1750.36%
10Kiran VangapalliIndependent3,3660.29%
11Akula PaulPyramid Party of India3,2250.27%
12Jakkula Naveen YadavIndependent3,0980.26%
13Sreenu VadthyaIndependent2,6430.22%
14Madhu SapavathIndependent2,5170.21%
15Mekala. VenkannaIndependent2,0100.17%
16Karamtothu MangthaIndependent1,8970.16%
17Thagulla JanardhanIndependent1,8300.16%
18Katravath VenkateshBahujan Mukti Party1,6790.14%
19Lingidi.VenkateshwarluIndependent1,4220.12%
20Ramesh SunkaraIndependent1,2350.11%
21Solipuram Venugopal ReddyAmbedkar National Congress1,1240.10%
22Lithesh SunkariSocial Justice Party of India1,0530.09%
23Nandipati JanaiahTelangana Sakalajanula Party1,0480.09%
24Marri NehemiahIndependent1,0460.09%
25Lalu Naik RamavathBahujana Raajyam Party (Phule Ambedkar)1,0080.09%
26Polishetty VenkateshwarluIndependent8240.07%
27Nagaraju BandaruIndependent5570.05%
NOTA (None of the above)5,5600.47%
Total votes11,75,703100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close