Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Nalgonda: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Gutha Sukhender Reddy

Indian National Congress

Margin

1,93,156

over Tera Chinnapa Reddy (TDP)

Turnout

79.75%

Nalgonda, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Gutha Sukhender ReddyWonIndian National Congress4,72,09339.69%
2Tera Chinnapa ReddyTelugu Desam Party2,78,93723.45%
3Palla Rajeshwar ReddyTelangana Rashtra Samithi2,60,67721.92%
4Marri NehemiahIndependent56,2594.73%
5Nandyala Narsimha ReddyCommunist Party of India (Marxist)54,4234.58%
6Gunnam Nagi ReddyYSR Congress Party39,3853.31%
7Kundarapu RameshBahujan Samaj Party11,5170.97%
8Manupuri Daya SagarPyramid Party of India4,4950.38%
9Tejavath Bellaiah NaikAam Aadmi Party2,3080.19%
NOTA (None of the above)9,3050.78%
Total votes11,89,399100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close