Skip to main content

Lok Sabha constituency · 12

NagarkurnoolSC

నాగర్ కర్నూల్

Reservation
SC

Current MP

DR.MALLU RAVI

Indian National Congress

since the Lok Sabha 2024

Margin

94,414

7.74% of votes

Turnout

70.10%

Result: Lok Sabha 2024

Nagarkurnool, Lok Sabha 2024: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1DR.MALLU RAVIWonIndian National Congress4,65,07238.14%
2BHARATH PRASAD POTHUGANTIBharatiya Janata Party3,70,65830.40%
3DR.R.S.PRAVEEN KUMARBharat Rashtra Samithi3,21,34326.36%
4AMBOJU RAVIAlliance of Democratic Reforms Party12,5541.03%
5BESAMOLLA YOSEFBahujan Samaj Party7,2180.59%
6PILLELA SRIKANTHIndependent6,4040.53%
7BUDDHULA SRINIVASIndependent4,3610.36%
8PALADHI NAGARAJUIndependent4,0580.33%
9AMARNATHIndia Praja Bandhu Party3,7090.30%
10PULJALA BALAIAHIndependent3,5840.29%
11GALIMUDI GEETHAIndependent3,1470.26%
12KARNE. SHIREESHA @ BARRELAKKAIndependent3,0870.25%
13PAKIRA RAMULUIndependent2,8390.23%
14BIKSHAPATHI LANDAIndependent1,9810.16%
15AYYAPPA SUNILRashtriya Praja Congress (Secular)1,2270.10%
16GADDAM VIJAYBahujan Mukti Party1,0090.08%
17PRASANGIPyramid Party of India8920.07%
18VAGGU VINAYVidhyarthula Rajakiya Party7700.06%
19DASARI BHARATHIViduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi7300.06%
NOTA (None of the above)4,5800.38%
Total votes12,19,223100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Results over time

Every election in Nagarkurnool
ElectionWinnerPartyMargin%
Lok Sabha 2024DR.MALLU RAVIINC94,4147.74%
Lok Sabha 2019POTHUGANTI RAMULUTRS1,89,74819.17%
Lok Sabha 2014YELLAIAH NANDIINC16,6761.50%

Vote share over time

Each party's share of the votes in every election fought here.

LokSabha2014LokSabha2019LokSabha2024
INCBRSTDPBJP

By assembly segment · Lok Sabha 2014

Nagarkurnool, Lok Sabha 2014: votes in each assembly segment
Assembly segmentLedINCTRSTDPLead
78. Wanaparthy60,93555,33243,4875,603
79. Gadwal82,51172,5905,6879,921
80. Alampur (SC)61,41338,84648,04613,367
81. Nagarkurnool51,07665,77021,38614,694
82. Achampet (SC)53,82453,69925,888125
83. Kalwakurthy51,67844,05924,0677,619
85. Kollapur57,60370,91614,17313,313

EVM votes by segment, from ECI's statistical report. Postal votes are counted for the whole Lok Sabha seat, not by segment.

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Assembly segments

Link to this page: https://www.telangana.ai/lok-sabha-constituencies/12-nagarkurnool· ID: pc-dl2008-12

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close