Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Nagarkurnool: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Pothuganti Ramulu

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

1,89,748

over Dr.Mallu Ravi (INC)

Total votes

9,89,847

Nagarkurnool, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Pothuganti RamuluWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,99,67250.48%
2Dr.Mallu RaviIndian National Congress3,09,92431.31%
3Shruthi Bangaru Alias Bangaru ShruthiBharatiya Janata Party1,29,02113.03%
4B YosefBahujan Samaj Party12,4741.26%
5Buddhula SrinivasIndependent9,9121.00%
6Baaki RenukaIndependent3,9600.40%
7Prabhudas Bandaru ThumuIndependent3,4660.35%
8Charagonda KrishnammaIndependent2,2760.23%
9V AmarnathIndia Praja Bandhu Party2,0150.20%
10Karvanga SharathIndependent1,8520.19%
11Gaddam VijayBahujan Mukti Party1,7500.18%
NOTA (None of the above)13,5251.37%
Total votes9,89,847100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close