Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Nagarkurnool: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Yellaiah Nandi

Indian National Congress

Margin

16,676

over Dr. Manda Jagannath (TRS)

Turnout

75.43%

Nagarkurnool, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Yellaiah NandiWonIndian National Congress4,20,07537.88%
2Dr. Manda JagannathTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,03,39936.38%
3Bakkani NarsimluTelugu Desam Party1,83,35216.53%
4Buddhula SrinivasIndependent54,6804.93%
5Maredu GopalYSR Congress Party22,9852.07%
6Bahadhur SrinivasBahujan Samaj Party12,0891.09%
NOTA (None of the above)12,3881.12%
Total votes11,08,968100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close