Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2024 · 13 May 2024

Nagarkurnool: Lok Sabha 2024 result

Winner

Dr.Mallu Ravi

Indian National Congress

Margin

94,414

over Bharath Prasad Pothuganti (BJP)

Turnout

70.10%

Nagarkurnool, Lok Sabha 2024: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Dr.Mallu RaviWonIndian National Congress4,65,07238.14%
2Bharath Prasad PothugantiBharatiya Janata Party3,70,65830.40%
3Dr.R.S.Praveen KumarBharat Rashtra Samithi3,21,34326.36%
4Amboju RaviAlliance of Democratic Reforms Party12,5541.03%
5Besamolla YosefBahujan Samaj Party7,2180.59%
6Pillela SrikanthIndependent6,4040.53%
7Buddhula SrinivasIndependent4,3610.36%
8Paladhi NagarajuIndependent4,0580.33%
9AmarnathIndia Praja Bandhu Party3,7090.30%
10Puljala BalaiahIndependent3,5840.29%
11Galimudi GeethaIndependent3,1470.26%
12Karne. Shireesha @ BarrelakkaIndependent3,0870.25%
13Pakira RamuluIndependent2,8390.23%
14Bikshapathi LandaIndependent1,9810.16%
15Ayyappa SunilRashtriya Praja Congress (Secular)1,2270.10%
16Gaddam VijayBahujan Mukti Party1,0090.08%
17PrasangiPyramid Party of India8920.07%
18Vaggu VinayVidhyarthula Rajakiya Party7700.06%
19Dasari BharathiViduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi7300.06%
NOTA (None of the above)4,5800.38%
Total votes12,19,223100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close