Skip to main content

Lok Sabha constituency · 3

Karimnagar

కరీంనగర్

Reservation
General

Current MP

BANDI SANJAY KUMAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

since the Lok Sabha 2024

Margin

2,25,209

17.15% of votes

Turnout

73.01%

Result: Lok Sabha 2024

Karimnagar, Lok Sabha 2024: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1BANDI SANJAY KUMARWonBharatiya Janata Party5,85,11644.57%
2VELCHALA RAJENDER RAOIndian National Congress3,59,90727.41%
3VINOD KUMAR BOIANAPALLIBharat Rashtra Samithi2,82,16321.49%
4ABBADI BUCHI REDDYIndependent11,6120.88%
5ARUNA THALLAPALLYAlliance of Democratic Reforms Party9,0640.69%
6KOTA SHYAM KUMARIndependent8,7560.67%
7ANOSE KATKOORIIndependent8,7060.66%
8MAREPALLI MOGILAIAHBahujan Samaj Party8,1090.62%
9RAJENDER POTHURIIndependent3,2570.25%
10SRAVAN PEDDAPELLYBharathiya YuvaKula Dalam3,0740.23%
11GADDA SATHISHIndependent2,9450.22%
12ANILREDDY KADTHALANational Nava Kranthi Party2,7540.21%
13CHILUVERU SRIKANTHDharma Samaj Party2,5860.20%
14AKSHAY KUMAR MEKALAIndependent2,2240.17%
15JOURNALIST VIKRAM REDDY VEMULAAIndependent2,0960.16%
16ASHOK PANCHIKASocial Justice Party of India1,9240.15%
17GAVVALA LAXMIIndependent1,7440.13%
18GATTAIAH YADAV BARIGEIndependent1,6940.13%
19RANAPRATAP GATTUSocialist Party (India)1,6130.12%
20GUDISHE MOHANIndependent1,4740.11%
21MANASA PERALAIndependent1,1250.09%
22PODISHETTI SAMMAIAHBahujan Mukti Party9940.08%
23VENKATANARSAIAH DYAGALA @ DEGALAIndependent9280.07%
24SHIVARATRI SRINIVASIndependent8890.07%
25CHINTHA ANILKUMARPyramid Party of India8300.06%
26CHEEKOTI VARUN KUMAR GUPTATelugu Congress Party7900.06%
27RAPOLE RAMKUMAR BHARADWAJIndependent5750.04%
28DEVUNOORI SRINIVASUIndependent4650.04%
NOTA (None of the above)5,4380.41%
Total votes13,12,852100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Results over time

Every election in Karimnagar
ElectionWinnerPartyMargin%
Lok Sabha 2024BANDI SANJAY KUMARBJP2,25,20917.15%
Lok Sabha 2019BANDI SANJAY KUMARBJP89,5087.80%
Lok Sabha 2014VINOD KUMAR BOIANAPALLITRS2,04,65218.19%

Vote share over time

Each party's share of the votes in every election fought here.

LokSabha2014LokSabha2019LokSabha2024
BRSINCBJP

By assembly segment · Lok Sabha 2014

Karimnagar, Lok Sabha 2014: votes in each assembly segment
Assembly segmentLedTRSINCBJPLead
26. Karimnagar68,52655,49952,07913,027
27. Choppadandi (SC)69,10035,09528,97334,005
28. Vemulawada48,13019,81453,7795,649
29. Sircilla73,25337,93428,91735,319
30. Manakondur (SC)74,30340,49423,83633,809
31. Huzurabad84,15646,86716,66437,289
32. Husnabad85,72962,6839,58823,046

EVM votes by segment, from ECI's statistical report. Postal votes are counted for the whole Lok Sabha seat, not by segment.

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Assembly segments

Link to this page: https://www.telangana.ai/lok-sabha-constituencies/3-karimnagar· ID: pc-dl2008-03

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close