Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Karimnagar: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Vinod Kumar Boianapalli

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

2,04,652

over Ponnam Prabhakar (INC)

Turnout

72.65%

Karimnagar, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Vinod Kumar BoianapalliWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi5,05,35844.91%
2Ponnam PrabhakarIndian National Congress3,00,70626.73%
3Chennamaneni Vidya Sagar RaoBharatiya Janata Party2,14,82819.09%
4Shaik MahmoodWelfare Party of India39,3083.49%
5B. LaxmanBahujan Samaj Party11,3281.01%
6Reddi Malla SrinivasRepublican Party of India (A)8,0340.71%
7Mohammed Amjad MohiuddinIndependent6,7130.60%
8Burla. RaviNationalist Congress Party4,7690.42%
9Kandem PrabhakarIndependent4,7280.42%
10L. Prabhakar ReddyPyramid Party of India3,9430.35%
11Lingampelli Srinivas ReddyIndependent3,8510.34%
12Dr.Dharmaiah VendavetlaBahujan Mukti Party3,7720.34%
13Meesala Raji ReddyYSR Congress Party3,0750.27%
14Mallesh Yadav BarlaIndependent2,7570.25%
15Uppuleti LaxmanIndependent2,4450.22%
16Ranaveni LakshmanNew India Party2,0620.18%
17Pulikota RameshIndependent1,7730.16%
NOTA (None of the above)5,7340.51%
Total votes11,25,184100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close