Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Karimnagar: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Bandi Sanjay Kumar

Bharatiya Janata Party

Margin

89,508

over Vinod Kumar Boianapalli (TRS)

Total votes

11,47,697

Karimnagar, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Bandi Sanjay KumarWonBharatiya Janata Party4,98,27643.42%
2Vinod Kumar BoianapalliTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,08,76835.62%
3Ponnam PrabhakarIndian National Congress1,79,25815.62%
4Durvasa Reddy PakalaIndependent11,6371.01%
5Venkanna AnagandulaBahujan Samaj Party9,7640.85%
6Rameshbabu ShanigarapuIndependent7,8260.68%
7Pabba Bhanu LaxmanIndependent6,3850.56%
8Mukkisa Rathnakar ReddyIndependent5,8510.51%
9Chiluveru SrikanthIndependent3,4700.30%
10Gangarapu ThirupathiIndependent1,8140.16%
11Aila PrasannaAnti Corruption Dynamic Party1,4590.13%
12Kota Shyam KumarIndependent1,4540.13%
13Reddy VenugopalSamajwadi Forward Bloc1,4310.12%
14Chintha AnilkumarPyramid Party of India1,2690.11%
15Palle PrashanthJai Swaraj Party1,0560.09%
NOTA (None of the above)7,9790.70%
Total votes11,47,697100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close