Skip to main content

Lok Sabha constituency · 2

PeddapalleSC

పెద్దపల్లి

Reservation
SC

Current MP

VAMSI KRISHNA GADDAM

Indian National Congress

since the Lok Sabha 2024

Margin

1,31,364

11.99% of votes

Turnout

68.55%

Result: Lok Sabha 2024

Peddapalle, Lok Sabha 2024: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1VAMSI KRISHNA GADDAMWonIndian National Congress4,75,58743.42%
2SRINIVAS GOMASEBharatiya Janata Party3,44,22331.43%
3ESHWAR KOPPULABharat Rashtra Samithi1,93,35617.65%
4ERUKULLA RAJA NARSAIAHBahujan Samaj Party6,7990.62%
5VENUGOPAL MOYYIBahujan Mukti Party5,2230.48%
6MOTHE NARESHPeoples Party of India (Democratic)5,0070.46%
7RAMESH MANDADharma Samaj Party4,3340.40%
8AMBOJU SUMALATHAAlliance of Democratic Reforms Party3,7830.35%
9DURGAM RAMULUIndependent3,4340.31%
10MULKALLA RAJENDRAPRASADIndependent2,7890.25%
11RAMCHANDAR NICHHAKOLADalita Bahujana Party2,6290.24%
12KANDI CHANDURashtriya Manav Party2,4100.22%
13RAMULA KARTHIKIndependent2,2880.21%
14MOLUGU VENKATESHNew India Party2,2690.21%
15ERUGURALA BHAGYALAXMIPyramid Party of India2,1250.19%
16GADDAM MARUTHIIndependent2,0810.19%
17NAVEEN NUKALAIndependent2,0670.19%
18MEKALA AKSHAY KUMARIndependent1,9020.17%
19KATKURI SANDEEPIndependent1,8720.17%
20BOTLA CHANDRAIAHIndependent1,7470.16%
21ERIKILLA RAJESHIndependent1,7340.16%
22AKKAPAKA THIRUPATHIIndependent1,6690.15%
23DURGAM SANTHOSHPrajarajya Samithi1,6140.15%
24MAMIDIPALLY BAPAIAHIndependent1,5040.14%
25DUDA MAHIPALIndependent1,4960.14%
26BOODIDHA THIRUPATHIIndependent1,3930.13%
27DAGAM SRINIVASIndependent1,3880.13%
28KADASI SHEKHARIndependent1,2720.12%
29DR VASARLA NATHANIALIndependent1,2170.11%
30AARNAKONDA RAJUIndependent1,1670.11%
31NARESH JANAGAMAIndependent1,1230.10%
32CHILUKA ANANDYuva Taram Party1,0930.10%
33TALLAPALLY NARESHIndependent9680.09%
34KURMA MAHENDERIndependent8650.08%
35CHANDANAGIRI SHRINIVASIndependent7660.07%
36KASHI SATHISH KUMARAnti Corruption Dynamic Party7510.07%
37KANAKAIAH MULKALASocialist Party (India)7200.07%
38SRINIVAS PANTHUKALAIndependent7030.06%
39KONKATI LINGA MURTHIIndependent6610.06%
40JUPAKA KIRANIndependent6530.06%
41RAJKUMAR DURGAMIndependent4790.04%
42RAJESHAM RACHARLAIndependent4230.04%
NOTA (None of the above)5,7110.52%
Total votes10,95,295100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Results over time

Every election in Peddapalle
ElectionWinnerPartyMargin%
Lok Sabha 2024VAMSI KRISHNA GADDAMINC1,31,36411.99%
Lok Sabha 2019Venkatesh Netha BorlakuntaTRS95,1809.81%
Lok Sabha 2014BALKA SUMANTRS2,91,15828.48%

Vote share over time

Each party's share of the votes in every election fought here.

LokSabha2014LokSabha2019LokSabha2024
BRSINCTDPBJP

By assembly segment · Lok Sabha 2014

Peddapalle, Lok Sabha 2014: votes in each assembly segment
Assembly segmentLedTRSINCTDPLead
2. Chennur (SC)66,22838,9694,99627,259
3. Bellampalli (SC)67,94825,1728,42842,776
4. Mancherial94,23036,9297,10957,301
22. Dharmapuri (SC)73,94049,2355,42424,705
23. Ramagundam80,79029,8206,44250,970
24. Manthani80,93162,9139,74818,018
25. Peddapalle99,14730,40321,02768,744

EVM votes by segment, from ECI's statistical report. Postal votes are counted for the whole Lok Sabha seat, not by segment.

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.6· Sources

Assembly segments

Link to this page: https://www.telangana.ai/lok-sabha-constituencies/2-peddapalle· ID: pc-dl2008-02

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close