Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Peddapalle: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

95,180

over Agam Chandrasekhar (INC)

Total votes

9,70,051

Peddapalle, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Venkatesh Netha BorlakuntaWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,41,32145.49%
2Agam ChandrasekharIndian National Congress3,46,14135.68%
3S.KumarBharatiya Janata Party92,6069.55%
4Kuntala NarsaiahIndependent18,2191.88%
5Bala Kalyan PanjaBahujan Samaj Party10,2031.05%
6Durgam. RajannaIndependent7,3840.76%
7Ambala MahendarIndependent6,9050.71%
8Sabbani KrishnaMarxist Communist Party of India (United)6,8180.70%
9Gaddala Vinay KumarIndependent6,5370.67%
10Erikilla RajeshIndependent4,2670.44%
11Erugurala BhagyalaxmiPyramid Party of India4,0550.42%
12Godisella NagamaniIndependent3,8860.40%
13S. KrishnaSecular Democratic Congress3,5010.36%
14Velthuru MallaiahRepublican Party of India (Khobragade)2,5980.27%
15Arsham AshokIndependent2,4590.25%
16Sankenapalli DevadasAnti Corruption Dynamic Party2,2150.23%
17Thadem RajuIndia Praja Bandhu Party1,9650.20%
NOTA (None of the above)8,9710.92%
Total votes9,70,051100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close