Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Peddapalle: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Balka Suman

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

2,91,158

over G. Vivekanand (INC)

Turnout

71.72%

Peddapalle, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Balka SumanWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi5,65,49655.32%
2G. VivekanandIndian National Congress2,74,33826.84%
3Dr.Janapati Sarat BabuTelugu Desam Party63,3346.20%
4Velthuru MallaiahRepublican Paksha (Khoripa)45,9774.50%
5Tagaram Shankar LalBahujan Samaj Party9,4490.92%
6Kalvala ShankarPyramid Party of India9,2900.91%
7Jinna RamadeviIndependent9,1990.90%
8Kalvala SanjeevRepublican Party of India8,6090.84%
9Bupelli NarayanaIndependent7,2580.71%
10Venkata Swamy InjamMahajana Socialist Party3,8660.38%
11Thallapalli SrinivasIndependent3,6990.36%
12Gaddala Vinay KumarIndependent3,2660.32%
13J.V. RajuNew India Party3,0200.30%
14Kamilla Jaya RaoIndependent2,7420.27%
15Moutam RavinderIndependent2,6740.26%
16Gorre RameshIndependent2,3610.23%
17Botha Venkata MallaiahB. C. United Front2,2450.22%
NOTA (None of the above)5,3610.52%
Total votes10,22,184100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close