Skip to main content

Every constituency · winner, runner-up, margin

Assembly 2018: every constituency

Telangana Rashtra Samithi wins a majority: 88 of 119

119 seats · majority mark 60 · the line on each bar marks it.

Who won by how much

Who won by how much
Winner< 1,0001K – 5K5K – 10K10K – 25K25K – 50K50K +TotalMedian margin
TRS3681640158830,652
INC15481·199,227
AIMIM··1123746,978
TDP···2··216,060
AIFB····1·126,419
BJP···1··117,734
IND·1····12,013

Seats each party won, grouped by winning margin in votes.

Every constituency

Assembly 2018: every constituency
ReservationWinner
1SirpurGeneralKoneru KonappaTRS83,08824,03614.63%
2ChennurSCBalka SumanTRS71,98028,13220.74%
3BellampalliSCDurgam ChinnaiahTRS55,02611,2768.84%
4MancherialGeneralDiwakar Rao NadipelliTRS75,3604,8482.91%
5AsifabadSTAthram SakkuINC65,7881710.11%
6KhanapurSTAjmera RekhaTRS67,13820,71013.61%
7AdilabadGeneralJogu RamannaTRS74,05026,60616.05%
8BoathSTBapu Rao RathodTRS61,1256,4864.14%
9NirmalGeneralAllola Indrakaran ReddyTRS79,9859,2715.36%
10MudholeGeneralGaddigari Vittal ReddyTRS83,70343,36423.66%
11ArmurGeneralAshannagari Jeevan ReddyTRS72,12528,79520.51%
12BodhanGeneralMohammed Shakil AamirTRS74,8958,1015.10%
13JukkalSCHanmant ShindeTRS77,58435,62523.51%
14BanswadaGeneralSrinivas Reddy Parige (Pocharam)TRS77,94318,48512.68%
15YellareddyGeneralSurendar JajalaINC91,51035,14820.86%
16KamareddyGeneralGampa GovardhanTRS68,1674,5572.81%
17Nizamabad (Urban)GeneralGanesh BigalaTRS71,89625,84117.08%
18Nizamabad (Rural)GeneralGoverdhan BajireddyTRS87,97629,64617.14%
19BalkondaGeneralPrashanth Reddy VemulaTRS73,66232,40820.93%
20KoratlaGeneralKalvakuntla Vidyasagar RaoTRS84,60531,22019.05%
21JagtialGeneralM.Sanjay KumarTRS1,04,24761,18538.31%
22DharmapuriSCEshwar KoppulaTRS70,5794410.27%
23RamagundamGeneralKorukanti Chandar PatelAIFB61,40026,41919.41%
24ManthaniGeneralDuddilla Sridhar BabuINC89,04516,2309.19%
25PeddapalleGeneralDasari Manohar ReddyTRS82,7658,4664.53%
26KarimnagarGeneralGangula KamalakarTRS80,98314,9747.53%
27ChoppadandiSCRavi Shankar SunkeTRS91,09042,12724.88%
28VemulawadaGeneralRamesh ChennamaneniTRS84,05028,18618.14%
29SircillaGeneralKalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao (K.T.R)TRS1,25,21389,00950.39%
30ManakondurSCBalakishan RasamayiTRS88,99731,50918.22%
31HuzurabadGeneralEatala RajenderTRS1,04,84043,71924.75%
32HusnabadGeneralSatish Kumar VoditelaTRS1,17,08370,53037.75%
33SiddipetGeneralThanneeru Harish RaoTRS1,31,2951,18,69971.05%
34MedakGeneralPadma Devender Reddy.MTRS97,67047,98328.42%
35NarayankhedGeneralMahareddy Bhupal ReddyTRS95,55058,50833.68%
36AndoleSCChanti Kranthi KiranTRS1,04,22916,4658.31%
37NarsapurGeneralChilumula Madan ReddyTRS1,05,66538,32020.87%
38ZahirabadSCKoninty Manik RaoTRS96,59834,47318.25%
39SangareddyGeneralT. Jayaprakash ReddyINC76,5722,5891.55%
40PatancheruGeneralGudem Mahipal ReddyTRS1,16,47437,69917.61%
41DubbakGeneralSolipeta Ramalinga ReddyTRS89,29962,50038.04%
42GajwelGeneralKalvakuntla Chandrashekar RaoTRS1,25,44458,29028.09%
43MedchalGeneralCh. Malla ReddyTRS1,67,32487,99028.91%
44MalkajgiriGeneralMynampally Hanumanth RaoTRS1,14,14973,69835.18%
45QuthbullapurGeneralK.P VivekanandTRS1,54,50041,50014.34%
46KukatpalleGeneralMadhavaram Krishna RaoTRS1,11,61241,04919.04%
47UppalGeneralBethi Subhas ReddyTRS1,17,44248,16821.14%
48IbrahimpatnamGeneralManchireddy Kishan ReddyTRS72,5813760.19%
49Lal Bahadur NagarGeneralDevireddy Sudheer ReddyINC1,14,24217,9397.33%
50MaheswaramGeneralPatlolla Sabitha Indra ReddyINC95,4819,2273.94%
51RajendranagarGeneralT. Prakash GoudTRS1,08,96458,37323.26%
52SerilingampallyGeneralArekapudi GandhiTRS1,43,30744,29515.83%
53ChevellaSCKale YadaiahTRS99,16833,55218.93%
54PargiGeneralK. Mahesh ReddyTRS83,47115,8409.03%
55VicarabadSCDr. Anand MethukuTRS60,5742,9931.95%
56TandurGeneralRohith ReddyINC70,4282,8751.84%
57MusheerabadGeneralMuta GopalTRS72,99736,91025.50%
58MalakpetGeneralAhmed Bin Abdullah BalalaAIMIM53,28123,51218.91%
59AmberpetGeneralKaleru VenkateshTRS61,5581,0160.76%
60KhairatabadGeneralDanam NagenderTRS63,06828,40220.07%
61Jubilee HillsGeneralMaganti GopinathTRS68,97916,00410.28%
62SanathnagarGeneralTalasani Srinivas YadavTRS66,46430,65125.60%
63NampallyGeneralJaffar HussainAIMIM57,9409,6757.01%
64KarwanGeneralKausar MohiuddinAIMIM87,58650,16930.29%
65GoshamahalGeneralT. Raja SinghBJP61,85417,73412.95%
66CharminarGeneralMumtaz Ahmed KhanAIMIM53,80832,58632.31%
67ChandrayanguttaGeneralAkbar Uddin OwaisiAIMIM95,34180,26357.21%
68YakutpuraGeneralSyed Ahmed Pasha QuadriAIMIM69,59546,97833.12%
69BahadurpuraGeneralMohd. Moazam KhanAIMIM96,99382,51863.18%
70SecunderabadGeneralPadma Rao . TTRS79,30945,47034.50%
71Secunderabad Cantt.SCG. SayannaTRS65,79737,56331.91%
72KodangalGeneralPatnam Narender ReddyTRS80,7549,3195.63%
73NarayanpetGeneralS.Rajender ReddyTRS68,76715,1879.39%
74MahbubnagarGeneralV. Srinivas GoudTRS86,47457,77536.19%
75JadcherlaGeneralCharlakola Laxma RreddyTRS94,59845,08228.09%
76DevarkadraGeneralAlla Venkateswar ReddyTRS96,13035,24820.21%
77MakthalGeneralChittem Ram Mohan ReddyTRS78,53848,29129.37%
78WanaparthyGeneralSingireddy Niranjan ReddyTRS1,11,95651,68527.84%
79GadwalGeneralBandla Krishna Mohan ReddyTRS1,00,05728,44514.95%
80AlampurSCAbraham V.M.TRS1,02,10544,67924.87%
81NagarkurnoolGeneralMarri Janardhan ReddyTRS1,02,49354,35432.24%
82AchampetSCGuvvala BalarajuTRS87,8419,5565.45%
83KalwakurthyGeneralGurka Jaipal YadavTRS62,8923,4471.94%
84ShadnagarGeneralAnjaiah YelganamoniTRS72,31520,42512.27%
85KollapurGeneralBeeram Harshavardhan ReddyINC80,61712,5467.22%
86DevarakondaSTRavindra Kumar RamavathTRS96,45438,84820.93%
87Nagarjuna SagarGeneralNomula NarsimhaiahTRS83,7437,7264.27%
88MiryalagudaGeneralNallamothu Bhaskar RaoTRS83,93130,65217.13%
89HuzurnagarGeneralUttam Kumar Reddy NalamadaINC92,9967,4663.84%
90KodadGeneralBollam. Mallaiah YadavTRS89,1157560.39%
91SuryapetGeneralGuntakandla Jagadish ReddyTRS68,6505,9673.25%
92NalgondaGeneralKancharla. Bhupal ReddyTRS98,79223,69812.77%
93MunugodeGeneralKomatireddy Raj Gopal ReddyINC97,23922,55211.34%
94BhongirGeneralPailla Shekar ReddyTRS85,47624,06313.89%
95NakrekalSCChirumarthy LingaiahINC93,6998,2594.08%
96ThungathurthiSCGadari Kishore KumarTRS90,8571,8470.92%
97AlairGeneralGongidi SuneethaTRS94,87033,08617.28%
98JangoanGeneralMuthireddy Yadagiri ReddyTRS91,59229,56816.29%
99Ghanpur (Station)SCDr. Thatikonda RajaiahTRS98,61235,79017.99%
100PalakurthiGeneralDayakar Rao ErrabelliTRS1,17,50453,05326.72%
101DornakalSTDharamsoth Redya NaikTRS88,30717,3819.98%
102MahabubabadSTBanoth Shankar NaikTRS85,39713,5347.32%
103NarsampetGeneralPeddi Sudarshan ReddyTRS94,43016,9758.95%
104ParkalGeneralChalla. Dharma Reddy.TRS1,05,90346,51926.20%
105Warangal WestGeneralDasyam Vinay BhaskerTRS81,00636,45125.55%
106Warangal EastGeneralNarendar NannapuneniTRS83,92228,78218.50%
107WaradhanapetSCAroori RameshTRS1,31,25299,24052.43%
108BhupalpalleGeneralGandra Venkata Ramana ReddyINC69,91815,6357.49%
109MulugSTAnasuya Seethakka DanasariINC88,97122,67113.43%
110PinapakaSTKantha Rao RegaINC72,28319,56513.57%
111YellanduSTBanoth Hari PriyaINC70,6442,8871.76%
112KhammamGeneralAjay Kumar PuvvadaTRS1,02,76010,9915.32%
113PalairGeneralKandala Upender ReddyINC89,4077,6693.99%
114MadhiraSCBhatti Vikramarka MalluINC80,5983,5671.91%
115WyraSTLavudya RamuluIND52,6502,0131.28%
116SathupalleSCSandra Venkata VeeraiahTDP1,00,04419,0029.58%
117KothagudemGeneralVanama Venkateswara RaoINC81,1184,1392.39%
118AswaraopetaSTMecha Nageswara RaoTDP61,12413,11710.34%
119BhadrachalamSTPodem VeeraiahINC47,74611,78510.67%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close