Skip to main content

Assembly 2018 · 7 Dec 2018

Asifabad: Assembly 2018 result

Winner

Athram Sakku

Indian National Congress

Margin

171

over Kova Laxmi (TRS)

Turnout

86.27%

Asifabad, Assembly 2018: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Athram SakkuWonIndian National Congress65,78840.92%
2Kova LaxmiTelangana Rashtra Samithi65,61740.81%
3Azmera Athma RaoBharatiya Janata Party6,7114.17%
4Kotnaka Vijay KumarTJS6,1833.85%
5Ajmera RamnaikBahujan Samaj Party3,6292.26%
6Ade BalajiBBKD3,0391.89%
7Mukade VishnuAmbedkarite Party of India2,9721.85%
8Kursenga Vasanth RaoNPRP1,7211.07%
9Banovath JaganBRPPA1,2400.77%
10Bhukya Indal RaoIndependent1,1750.73%
NOTA (None of the above)2,7151.69%
Total votes1,60,790100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close