Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Asifabad: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Kova Laxmi

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

19,055

over Athram Sakku (INC)

Turnout

76.97%

Asifabad, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Kova LaxmiWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi59,09440.35%
2Athram SakkuIndian National Congress40,03927.34%
3Marsukola SarswathiTelugu Desam Party25,43917.37%
4Kotnaka Vijay KumarMahajana Socialist Party7,7355.28%
5Ade LeelaraniIndependent4,5923.14%
6Kanaka RambabaiBahujan Samaj Party4,0222.75%
7Pendram GopiIndependent1,3700.94%
8Sidam ArjuGondvana Gantantra Party1,3140.90%
NOTA (None of the above)2,8331.93%
Total votes1,46,438100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close