Skip to main content

Assembly 2018 · 7 Dec 2018

Makthal: Assembly 2018 result

Winner

Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

48,291

over Jalander Reddy (IND)

Turnout

77.77%

Makthal, Assembly 2018: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Chittem Ram Mohan ReddyWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi78,53847.77%
2Jalander ReddyIndependent30,24718.40%
3K. Dhayyakkaar ReddyTelugu Desam Party26,44816.09%
4KondaiahBharatiya Janata Party20,13112.24%
5Kori MareppaBahujan Samaj Party1,9341.18%
6G. Ravi Kumar YadavIndependent1,3480.82%
7Gavinolla Venkatrama ReddyBahujana Left Party1,1800.72%
8Jutla SrinivasuluIndependent1,1110.68%
9SudharshanAINSMP7890.48%
10Ramesh Kumar BandariSamajwadi Party5750.35%
NOTA (None of the above)2,1011.28%
Total votes1,64,402100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close