Skip to main content

Every constituency · winner, runner-up, margin

Assembly 2014: every constituency

Telangana Rashtra Samithi wins a majority: 63 of 119

119 seats · majority mark 60 · the line on each bar marks it.

Who won by how much

Who won by how much
Winner< 1,0001K – 5K5K – 10K10K – 25K25K – 50K50K +TotalMedian margin
TRS·742516116319,391
INC31611··2110,027
TDP·423511512,525
AIMIM···232736,615
BJP···221527,386
YSRCP1··2··310,583
BSP··2···28,667
CPI·1····14,216
IND···1··118,376
CPI(M)·1····11,815

Seats each party won, grouped by winning margin in votes.

Every constituency

Assembly 2014: every constituency
ReservationWinner
1SirpurGeneralKoneru KonappaBSP49,0338,8375.84%
2ChennurSCNallala OdeluTRS64,86726,16420.49%
3BellampalliSCDurgam ChinnaiahTRS73,77952,52843.97%
4MancherialGeneralDiwakar Rao NadipelliTRS95,17159,25038.36%
5AsifabadSTKova LaxmiTRS59,09419,05513.01%
6KhanapurSTAjmera RekhaTRS67,44238,51128.17%
7AdilabadGeneralJogu RamannaTRS58,70514,71110.25%
8BoathSTBapu Rao RathodTRS62,87026,99319.49%
9NirmalGeneralAllolla Indra Karan ReddyBSP61,3688,4975.26%
10MudholeGeneralGaddigari Vittal ReddyINC63,32214,8379.11%
11ArmurGeneralAshannagari Jeevan ReddyTRS67,55513,96410.28%
12BodhanGeneralShakilTRS67,42715,88410.37%
13JukkalSCHanmant ShindeTRS72,90135,50725.15%
14BanswadaGeneralSrinivas Reddy Parige (Pocharam)TRS65,86823,93017.32%
15YellareddyGeneralEanugu Ravinder ReddyTRS70,76024,00915.19%
16KamareddyGeneralGampa GovardhanTRS71,9618,6835.49%
17Nizamabad (Urban)GeneralGanesh BigalaTRS42,14810,3087.62%
18Nizamabad (Rural)GeneralGoverdhan BajireddyTRS78,10726,54715.81%
19BalkondaGeneralPrashanth Reddy VemulaTRS69,14536,24824.89%
20KoratlaGeneralKalvakuntla Vidyasagar RaoTRS58,89020,58513.67%
21JagtialGeneralJeevanreddy ThatiparthiINC62,6167,8285.27%
22DharmapuriSCEshwar KoppulaTRS67,83618,67912.72%
23RamagundamGeneralSomarapu SatyanarayanaTRS35,7892,2951.67%
24ManthaniGeneralPutta MadhukarTRS84,03719,36011.38%
25PeddapalleGeneralDasari Manohar ReddyTRS96,22062,67737.35%
26KarimnagarGeneralGangula KamalakarTRS77,20924,75413.12%
27ChoppadandiSCBodiga ShobhaTRS86,84154,98136.80%
28VemulawadaGeneralRamesh ChennamaneniTRS58,4145,2683.86%
29SircillaGeneralKalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao (K.T.R)TRS92,13553,00433.57%
30ManakondurSCBalakishan RasamayiTRS85,01046,92229.92%
31HuzurabadGeneralEatala RajenderTRS95,31557,03735.16%
32HusnabadGeneralSatish Kumar VoditelaTRS96,51734,26919.53%
33SiddipetGeneralThanneeru Harish RaoTRS1,08,69993,32861.79%
34MedakGeneralPadma Devender Reddy.MTRS89,65439,60025.02%
35NarayankhedGeneralPatlolla Kishta ReddyINC62,34714,7469.34%
36AndoleSCBabumohanpallyTRS87,0873,2911.82%
37NarsapurGeneralChilumula Madan ReddyTRS85,89014,2178.11%
38ZahirabadSCDr. Jetty GeetaINC57,5588420.51%
39SangareddyGeneralChinta PrabhakarTRS82,86029,52218.75%
40PatancheruGeneralGudem Mahipal ReddyTRS73,98618,8869.46%
41DubbakGeneralSolipteta Rama Linga ReddyTRS82,23137,92524.61%
42GajwelGeneralKalvakuntla Chandrashekar RaoTRS86,69419,3919.86%
43MedchalGeneralMalipedhi Sudheer ReddyTRS1,14,23543,45516.51%
44MalkajgiriGeneralC. Kanaka ReddyTRS77,1322,7681.20%
45QuthbullapurGeneralK.P. VivekanandTDP1,14,36339,02413.44%
46KukatpalleGeneralMadhavaram Krishna RaoTDP99,87443,18618.60%
47UppalGeneralNvss PrabhakarBJP82,39514,1696.27%
48IbrahimpatnamGeneralManchireddy Kishan ReddyTDP48,39711,0566.09%
49Lal Bahadur NagarGeneralRyaga KrishnaiahTDP84,31612,5254.99%
50MaheswaramGeneralTeegala Krishna ReddyTDP93,30530,78414.14%
51RajendranagarGeneralT. Prakash GoudTDP77,84325,88111.27%
52SerilingampallyGeneralArekapudi GandhiTDP1,29,79676,25726.95%
53ChevellaSCKale YadaiahINC64,1827810.48%
54PargiGeneralDr. T. Ram Mohan ReddyINC68,0985,1633.44%
55VicarabadSCB.Sanjeeva RaoTRS64,59210,0727.30%
56TandurGeneralPatnam Mahender ReddyTRS61,29316,07412.06%
57MusheerabadGeneralDr.K LaxmanBJP65,20927,38618.15%
58MalakpetGeneralAhmed Bin Abdullah BalalaAIMIM58,97623,26318.63%
59AmberpetGeneralG. Kishan ReddyBJP81,43062,59842.82%
60KhairatabadGeneralChintala Rama Chandra ReddyBJP53,10220,84614.49%
61Jubilee HillsGeneralMaganti GopinathTDP50,8989,2425.59%
62SanathnagarGeneralTalasani Srinivas YadavTDP56,47527,46122.01%
63NampallyGeneralJaffar HussainAIMIM64,06617,71013.12%
64KarwanGeneralKausar MohiuddinAIMIM86,39137,77723.59%
65GoshamahalGeneralT. Raja SinghBJP92,75746,79329.52%
66CharminarGeneralSyed Ahmed Pasha QuadriAIMIM62,94136,61533.22%
67ChandrayanguttaGeneralAkbar Uddin OwaisiAIMIM80,39359,27443.64%
68YakutpuraGeneralMumtaz Ahmed KhanAIMIM66,84334,42323.61%
69BahadurpuraGeneralMohd. Moazam KhanAIMIM1,06,87495,04569.78%
70SecunderabadGeneralPadma Rao . TTRS57,92025,97919.02%
71Secunderabad Cantt.SCG .SayannaTDP44,6933,2752.60%
72KodangalGeneralAnumula Revanth ReddyTDP54,02614,61410.57%
73NarayanpetGeneralS.Rajender ReddyTDP40,1072,2701.66%
74MahbubnagarGeneralV. Srinivas GoudTRS45,4473,1392.12%
75JadcherlaGeneralCharlakola Laxma RreddyTRS70,65414,73410.07%
76DevarkadraGeneralAlla Venkateswar ReddyTRS66,35416,92211.28%
77MakthalGeneralChittem Ram Mohan ReddyINC51,63210,0277.08%
78WanaparthyGeneralChinna Reddy GillelaINC59,5434,2912.55%
79GadwalGeneralAruna D. KINC83,3558,2604.81%
80AlampurSCS.A.Sampath KumarINC57,4196,7304.25%
81NagarkurnoolGeneralMarri Janardhan ReddyTRS62,47014,4359.55%
82AchampetSCGuvvala BalarajuTRS62,58411,8208.06%
83KalwakurthyGeneralChalla Vamshi Chand ReddyINC42,782780.05%
84ShadnagarGeneralAnjaiah YelganamoniTRS70,31517,32811.18%
85KollapurGeneralJupally Krishna RaoTRS72,74110,4986.76%
86DevarakondaSTRavindra Kumar RamavathCPI57,7174,2162.60%
87Nagarjuna SagarGeneralKunduru JanareddyINC69,68416,47610.10%
88MiryalagudaGeneralNallamothu Bhaskar RaoINC62,0596,0543.66%
89HuzurnagarGeneralUttam Kumar Reddy NalamadaINC69,87923,92413.33%
90KodadGeneralNalamada Padmavathi ReddyINC81,96613,3747.38%
91SuryapetGeneralGuntakandla Jagadish ReddyTRS43,5542,2191.28%
92NalgondaGeneralKomati Reddy Venkat ReddyINC60,77410,5476.35%
93MunugodeGeneralKoosukuntla Prabhakar ReddyTRS65,49638,05522.15%
94BhongirGeneralPailla Shekar ReddyTRS54,68615,4169.69%
95NakrekalSCVemula VeereshamTRS62,4452,3701.32%
96ThungathurthiSCGadari Kishore KumarTRS64,3822,3791.36%
97AlairGeneralGongidi SunithaTRS91,73731,47718.08%
98JangoanGeneralMuthireddy Yadagiri ReddyTRS84,07432,69518.98%
99Ghanpur (Station)SCDr. Thatikonda RajaiahTRS1,03,66258,82932.82%
100PalakurthiGeneralDayakar Rao ErrabelliTDP57,7994,3132.46%
101DornakalSTDharamsoth Redya NaikINC84,17023,53114.29%
102MahabubabadSTBanoth Shankar NayakTRS78,3709,3155.32%
103NarsampetGeneralDonthi Madhava ReddyIND76,14418,37610.13%
104ParkalGeneralChalla. Dharma Reddy.TDP67,4329,1085.55%
105Warangal WestGeneralDasyam Vinay BhaskerTRS83,49256,30440.00%
106Warangal EastGeneralKonda SurekhaTRS88,64155,08537.17%
107WaradhanapetSCAroori RameshTRS1,17,70886,88348.83%
108BhupalpalleGeneralMadhusudana Chary SirikondaTRS65,1137,2143.80%
109MulugSTAzmeera ChandulalTRS58,32516,39910.73%
110PinapakaSTPayam VenkateswarluYSRCP42,47514,06510.44%
111YellanduSTKoram KanakaiahINC44,94511,5077.63%
112KhammamGeneralAjay Kumar PuvvadaINC70,4655,6823.06%
113PalairGeneralRamireddy VenkatareddyINC69,70721,86312.32%
114MadhiraSCBhatti Vikramarka MalluINC65,13512,3296.97%
115WyraSTMadanlal BanothYSRCP59,31810,5837.20%
116SathupalleSCSandra Venkata VeeraiahTDP75,4902,4851.31%
117KothagudemGeneralJalagam Venkat RaoTRS50,68816,52110.00%
118AswaraopetaSTThati VenkateswarluYSRCP49,5469300.65%
119BhadrachalamSTSunnam RajaiahCPI(M)57,7501,8151.09%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close