Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Boath: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Bapu Rao Rathod

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

26,993

over Jadhav Anil Kumar (INC)

Turnout

78.60%

Boath, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Bapu Rao RathodWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi62,87045.39%
2Jadhav Anil KumarIndian National Congress35,87725.90%
3Soyam BapuraoTelugu Desam Party35,21825.43%
4Gedam Tulasi DasYSR Congress Party1,2810.92%
5Mesram Nanda KishoreRashtriya Lok Dal1,0070.73%
NOTA (None of the above)2,2461.62%
Total votes1,38,499100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close