Skip to main content

Assembly 2018 · 7 Dec 2018

Boath: Assembly 2018 result

Winner

Bapu Rao Rathod

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

6,486

over Soyam Bapurao (INC)

Turnout

85.52%

Boath, Assembly 2018: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Bapu Rao RathodWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi61,12538.99%
2Soyam BapuraoIndian National Congress54,63934.85%
3Anil JadhavIndependent28,20617.99%
4Madavi RajuBharatiya Janata Party4,8403.09%
5Aade GajenderBahujan Samaj Party2,6581.70%
6Kumram KoteshwarNationalist Congress Party1,9151.22%
7Ram ChowhanIndependent1,1040.70%
NOTA (None of the above)2,2751.45%
Total votes1,56,762100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close