Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Huzurabad: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Eatala Rajender

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

57,037

over Kethiri Sudarshan Reddy (INC)

Turnout

77.32%

Huzurabad, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Eatala RajenderWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi95,31558.76%
2Kethiri Sudarshan ReddyIndian National Congress38,27823.60%
3Kashyap Reddy MuddasaniTelugu Desam Party15,6429.64%
4E. Bheema RaoIndependent5,0753.13%
5Myakamalla RathnaiahRepublican Party of India (A)1,9921.23%
6Chintha AnilkumarPyramid Party of India1,7111.05%
7Kothuri RameshBahujan Samaj Party1,4790.91%
8Sandamalla NareshYSR Congress Party7410.46%
9Shingi Reddy Veera ReddyB. C. United Front5230.32%
NOTA (None of the above)1,4450.89%
Total votes1,62,201100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close