Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Tandur: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Patnam Mahender Reddy

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

16,074

over Malkud Narayan Rao (INC)

Turnout

70.46%

Tandur, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Patnam Mahender ReddyWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi61,29345.97%
2Malkud Narayan RaoIndian National Congress45,21933.92%
3M NareshTelugu Desam Party11,3628.52%
4Sri GopalIndependent4,5033.38%
5M . Prabhu KumarYSR Congress Party4,3273.25%
6Chittempally BalaiahBahujan Samaj Party3,1512.36%
7Syed Kamal AtharWelfare Party of India1,0910.82%
8Allipuram Rajashaker ReddyAam Aadmi Party7030.53%
9Manya Naik PowarIndependent3480.26%
NOTA (None of the above)1,3271.00%
Total votes1,33,324100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close