Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Mulug: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Azmeera Chandulal

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

16,399

over Podem Veeraiah (INC)

Turnout

77.81%

Mulug, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Azmeera ChandulalWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi58,32538.16%
2Podem VeeraiahIndian National Congress41,92627.43%
3Anasuya Seethakka DanasariTelugu Desam Party39,44125.81%
4Digini SammaiahCommunist Party of India (Marxist)2,4151.58%
5Lokini SampathiYSR Congress Party2,2141.45%
6Dharavath ShankarPyramid Party of India1,6581.08%
7Burka China VenkataiahIndependent1,4130.92%
8Bheemaiah SankurthulBahujan Samaj Party1,2090.79%
9Kalthi YarraiahIndependent1,0320.68%
10Pulsam VenkannaIndependent7230.47%
11Porika GopichandIndependent5960.39%
NOTA (None of the above)1,8821.23%
Total votes1,52,834100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close