Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Armur: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

13,964

over K.R.Suresh Reddy (INC)

Turnout

74.30%

Armur, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Ashannagari Jeevan ReddyWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi67,55549.74%
2K.R.Suresh ReddyIndian National Congress53,59139.46%
3Rajaram DodollaTelugu Desam Party7,5285.54%
4Koppu RajaiahBahujan Samaj Party1,4561.07%
5Anjaiah KondaniPyramid Party of India1,3621.00%
6Laxmi PrasannaIndependent1,2710.94%
7Talari SatyamRepublican Party of India (A)1,1350.84%
8Basar SayannaIndependent4850.36%
NOTA (None of the above)1,4451.06%
Total votes1,35,828100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close