Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Jadcherla: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Charlakola Laxma Rreddy

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

14,734

over Dr. Mallu Ravi (INC)

Turnout

76.60%

Jadcherla, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Charlakola Laxma RreddyWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi70,65448.27%
2Dr. Mallu RaviIndian National Congress55,92038.21%
3M. Chandra ShekarTelugu Desam Party11,4657.83%
4Nadiminti SrinivasuluIndependent2,9312.00%
5M. Pandu NaikYSR Congress Party1,7381.19%
6Anand UmmadiBahujan Samaj Party1,3300.91%
7Yenmangandla JangaiahIndependent7880.54%
NOTA (None of the above)1,5371.05%
Total votes1,46,363100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close