Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Bhadrachalam: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Sunnam Rajaiah

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

Margin

1,815

over K.P.R.K. Phaneeswaramma (TDP)

Turnout

76.60%

Bhadrachalam, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Sunnam RajaiahWonCommunist Party of India (Marxist)57,75034.78%
2K.P.R.K. PhaneeswarammaTelugu Desam Party55,93533.69%
3Kunja SatyavathiIndian National Congress22,06113.29%
4Mane RamakrishnaTelangana Rashtra Samithi8,7285.26%
5Venkata Ramana SunnamIndependent5,2673.17%
6Kamaraju IrpaBahujan Samaj Party2,1521.30%
7Somini Venkata PurushothamIndependent2,0391.23%
8Payam VenkaiahIndependent1,9291.16%
9Gondi VenkateswarluJai Samaikyandhra Party1,6420.99%
10Bhukya ParvathiPyramid Party of India1,4250.86%
11Marmam Lakshmi DeviIndependent1,1560.70%
12Kunja DulaiahIndependent1,1000.66%
13G.ChandraIndependent9030.54%
14Vislavath Swaroopa RamuIndependent8930.54%
15Pandra. HemasundarIndependent5700.34%
NOTA (None of the above)2,4991.50%
Total votes1,66,049100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close