Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Khanapur: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Ajmera Rekha

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

38,511

over Rathod Ritesh (TDP)

Turnout

73.29%

Khanapur, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Ajmera RekhaWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi67,44249.33%
2Rathod RiteshTelugu Desam Party28,93121.16%
3Ajmeera Hari NaikIndian National Congress26,08719.08%
4Jadhav Bhojya NaikIndependent5,6924.16%
5Mesram Anand RaoIndependent5,1073.74%
6Banoth Bheelsingh NaikRashtriya Lok Dal1,0310.75%
NOTA (None of the above)2,4271.78%
Total votes1,36,717100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close