Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Andole: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Babumohanpally

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

3,291

over C. Damodar Rajanarsimha (INC)

Turnout

79.71%

Andole, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1BabumohanpallyWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi87,08748.18%
2C. Damodar RajanarsimhaIndian National Congress83,79646.36%
3Allaram RathnaiahIndependent4,2042.33%
4Burri YellaiahBharatiya Janata Party3,0621.69%
5Bandargalla Sanjeeva RaoYSR Congress Party1,1410.63%
NOTA (None of the above)1,4720.81%
Total votes1,80,762100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close