Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Kodangal: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

Anumula Revanth Reddy

Telugu Desam Party

Margin

14,614

over Gurunath Reddy (TRS)

Turnout

69.97%

Kodangal, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Anumula Revanth ReddyWonTelugu Desam Party54,02639.06%
2Gurunath ReddyTelangana Rashtra Samithi39,41228.50%
3D. Vittal RaoIndian National Congress36,30426.25%
4Lingam Chinna SayappaIndependent3,8352.77%
5EsuvaiahBahujan Samaj Party1,4741.07%
6BasappaIndependent1,4331.04%
7C. Srinivas ReddyIndependent6800.49%
NOTA (None of the above)1,1360.82%
Total votes1,38,300100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close