Skip to main content

Assembly 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Narayanpet: Assembly 2014 result

Winner

S.Rajender Reddy

Telugu Desam Party

Margin

2,270

over K.Shivakumar Reddy (TRS)

Turnout

68.61%

Narayanpet, Assembly 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1S.Rajender ReddyWonTelugu Desam Party40,10729.37%
2K.Shivakumar ReddyTelangana Rashtra Samithi37,83727.71%
3Krishna VamangiriIndian National Congress29,27821.44%
4K. Rathanga Pandu ReddyIndependent23,59117.28%
5Rajender RathodBahujan Samaj Party1,5731.15%
6Antharam Sridhar MudirajIndependent1,3440.98%
7Pesala Jayadeva ReddyYSR Congress Party9380.69%
8Polepally Vinod KumarIndependent7390.54%
NOTA (None of the above)1,1310.83%
Total votes1,36,538100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close