Skip to main content

Assembly 2018 · 7 Dec 2018

Ghanpur (Station): Assembly 2018 result

Winner

Dr. Thatikonda Rajaiah

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

35,790

over Indira Singapuram (INC)

Turnout

88.14%

Ghanpur (Station), Assembly 2018: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Dr. Thatikonda RajaiahWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi98,61249.57%
2Indira SingapuramIndian National Congress62,82231.58%
3Prathap RajarapuBahujan Samaj Party22,77411.45%
4Madasi VenkateshamIndependent4,8902.46%
5Perumandla VenkateshwarluBharatiya Janata Party2,3701.19%
6Botla ShekharCommunist Party of India (Marxist)1,8320.92%
7Surabhi SathaiahIndependent1,2460.63%
8Upendar JeripothulaIndependent8570.43%
NOTA (None of the above)3,5401.78%
Total votes1,98,943100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close