Skip to main content

Assembly 2018 · 7 Dec 2018

Jukkal: Assembly 2018 result

Winner

Hanmant Shinde

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

35,625

over Gangaram Soudagar (INC)

Turnout

85.56%

Jukkal, Assembly 2018: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Hanmant ShindeWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi77,58451.20%
2Gangaram SoudagarIndian National Congress41,95927.69%
3Aruna Thara TBharatiya Janata Party18,84012.43%
4Karrolla MohanIndependent7,7275.10%
5LaxmanBahujan Samaj Party1,7641.16%
6Bharath WaghmareBahujana Left Party1,1020.73%
7G. SrinivasIndia Praja Bandhu Party5700.38%
NOTA (None of the above)1,9761.30%
Total votes1,51,522100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close