Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2024 · 13 May 2024

Mahabubabad: Lok Sabha 2024 result

Winner

Balram Naik Porika

Indian National Congress

Margin

3,49,165

over Kavitha Maloth (BRS)

Turnout

72.29%

Mahabubabad, Lok Sabha 2024: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Balram Naik PorikaWonIndian National Congress6,12,77455.27%
2Kavitha MalothBharat Rashtra Samithi2,63,60923.77%
3Professor. Azmeera Seetaram NaikBharatiya Janata Party1,10,4449.96%
4Arun Kumar MypathiAll India Forward Bloc39,1363.53%
5Raghu Varma JatothuAlliance of Democratic Reforms Party11,8931.07%
6Durga PalvanchaIndependent10,1190.91%
7Koneti SujathaBahujan Samaj Party8,0930.73%
8Anil Kumar BodaIndependent6,4310.58%
9Chanda LingaiahIndependent5,1000.46%
10Mokalla MuralikrishnaIndependent4,0620.37%
11Soyam Kanna RajuGondvana Gantantra Party3,7550.34%
12Banoth Prem Nayak [bpn]Independent3,7120.33%
13Payam.SingarajuIndependent3,1960.29%
14Padiga YarraiahIndependent2,8870.26%
15Dv NaikIndependent2,7810.25%
16Guguloth Shekar NaikIndependent2,5420.23%
17Ravva. BhadrammaDharma Samaj Party2,2440.20%
18Sode VenkateswarluGondwana Dandkaranya Party2,1720.20%
19Banoth Lingya NaikIndependent1,7150.15%
20Boda PrashanthIndependent1,5900.14%
21Burka KrishnaveniSocialist Party (India)1,4480.13%
22Banothu LingannaBlue India Party1,3670.12%
23Vankudothu Ravi Kumar (Ravanna)Telangana Jaghir Party1,1250.10%
NOTA (None of the above)6,5910.59%
Total votes11,08,786100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close