Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Mahabubabad: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Kavitha Maloth

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

1,46,663

over Balram Naik Porika (INC)

Total votes

9,83,535

Mahabubabad, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Kavitha MalothWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,62,10946.98%
2Balram Naik PorikaIndian National Congress3,15,44632.07%
3Arun Kumar MypathiTelangana Jana Samithi57,0735.80%
4Kalluri. Venkateswara Rao.Communist Party of India45,7194.65%
5Jatothu HussainBharatiya Janata Party25,4872.59%
6Balu Nayak BhukyaIndependent14,8661.51%
7Uke Kousalya.Independent11,0581.12%
8Bhaskar Naik Bhukya. Dr,,Jana Sena Party9,8111.00%
9Mokalla MuralikrishnaIndependent6,6660.68%
10Vaditya Shriram NaikIndependent5,9440.60%
11Balsingh DaravathBhartiya Anarakshit Party5,9080.60%
12Kalthi YarraiahIndependent3,8510.39%
13Durga PalvanchaIndependent3,2130.33%
14B. ParvathiPyramid Party of India2,3020.23%
NOTA (None of the above)14,0821.43%
Total votes9,83,535100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close