Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Mahabubabad: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Prof. Azmeera Seetaram Naik

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

34,992

over P. Balram (INC)

Turnout

81.17%

Mahabubabad, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Prof. Azmeera Seetaram NaikWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi3,20,56928.51%
2P. BalramIndian National Congress2,85,57725.40%
3Banoth MohanlalTelugu Desam Party2,15,90419.20%
4Dr. Tellam Venkata RaoYSR Congress Party1,28,47211.43%
5Payam Chandhar Rao (Chinna Chandhranna)Independent94,0448.36%
6Laxman BukyaIndependent14,0341.25%
7V. Gouri NagamaniIndependent13,6631.22%
8Datla Nageshwar RaoIndependent6,8530.61%
9Kavitha Rani LunavathPyramid Party of India6,6370.59%
10Boda RaasiBahujan Samaj Party6,2240.55%
11Borra LaxminarayanaIndependent5,8790.52%
12Metla PapaiahIndependent3,9250.35%
13Gugulotu JaganMarxist Communist Party of India (United)3,6620.33%
14Padiga YarraiahIndependent3,4980.31%
15Ponaka SammakkaIndependent3,4430.31%
16Balu Nayak BhukyaIndependent3,0910.27%
17Eesam SudhakarIndependent2,1930.20%
NOTA (None of the above)6,7040.60%
Total votes11,24,372100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close