Skip to main content

Every constituency · winner, runner-up, margin

Lok Sabha 2019: every constituency

Telangana Rashtra Samithi wins 9 of 17

17 seats. Each bar is the party's share of the seats.

Who won by how much

Who won by how much
Winner< 1,0001K – 5K5K – 10K10K – 25K25K – 50K50K +TotalMedian margin
TRS··11·791,46,663
BJP·····4466,495
INC··111·310,919
AIMIM·····112,82,186

Seats each party won, grouped by winning margin in votes.

Every constituency

Lok Sabha 2019: every constituency
ReservationWinner
1AdilabadSTSoyam BapuraoBJP3,77,37458,5605.51%
2PeddapalleSCVenkatesh Netha BorlakuntaTRS4,41,32195,1809.81%
3KarimnagarGeneralBandi Sanjay KumarBJP4,98,27689,5087.80%
4NizamabadGeneralArvind DharmapuriBJP4,80,58470,8756.67%
5ZahirabadGeneralB.B.PatilTRS4,34,2446,2290.60%
6MedakGeneralKotta Prabhakar ReddyTRS5,96,0483,16,42727.51%
7MalkajgiriGeneralAnumula Revanth ReddyINC6,03,74810,9190.70%
8SecunderabadGeneralG. Kishan ReddyBJP3,84,78062,1146.79%
9HyderabadGeneralAsaduddin OwaisiAIMIM5,17,4712,82,18632.14%
10ChevellaGeneralDr Gaddam Ranjith ReddyTRS5,28,14814,3171.10%
11MahbubnagarGeneralManne Srinivas ReddyTRS4,11,40277,8297.90%
12NagarkurnoolSCPothuganti RamuluTRS4,99,6721,89,74819.17%
13NalgondaGeneralUttam Kumar Reddy NalamadaINC5,26,02825,6822.18%
14BhongirGeneralKomati Reddy Venkat ReddyINC5,32,7955,2190.43%
15WarangalSCDayakar PasunooriTRS6,12,4983,50,29833.00%
16MahabubabadSTKavitha MalothTRS4,62,1091,46,66314.91%
17KhammamGeneralNama Nageswara RaoTRS5,67,4591,68,06214.74%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close