Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Bhongir: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy

Indian National Congress

Margin

5,219

over Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud (TRS)

Total votes

12,12,631

Bhongir, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Komati Reddy Venkat ReddyWonIndian National Congress5,32,79543.94%
2Dr. Boora Narsaiah GoudTelangana Rashtra Samithi5,27,57643.51%
3P.V. Shyam Sunder RaoBharatiya Janata Party65,4575.40%
4Goda Sri RamuluCommunist Party of India28,1532.32%
5Singapaka LingamIndependent27,9732.31%
6Bhimanaboina Ramesh YadavIndependent4,0360.33%
7Seeka Balraj GoudIndependent3,8060.31%
8Sri Ramulu MuthyalaIndependent3,0680.25%
9Dr : Morigadi KrishnaIndependent1,9600.16%
10Kotha KistaiahAmbedkar National Congress1,6480.14%
11Devaram Nayak SapavatIndependent1,5640.13%
12Samrat Narender BoillaRepublican Party of India1,4160.12%
13S.V. Ramana RaoSamajwadi Forward Bloc1,1580.10%
NOTA (None of the above)12,0210.99%
Total votes12,12,631100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close