Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Bhongir: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

30,544

over Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy (INC)

Turnout

81.27%

Bhongir, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Dr. Boora Narsaiah GoudWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,48,16436.99%
2Komatireddy Raj Gopal ReddyIndian National Congress4,17,62034.46%
3Indrasena Reddy NalluBharatiya Janata Party1,83,24915.12%
4Cherupally SeetharamuluCommunist Party of India (Marxist)54,0354.46%
5Varikuppala. Krishna VadderaIndependent35,0042.89%
6Navulla Malla ReddyIndependent26,8052.21%
7Arvapally AmbatiBahujan Samaj Party9,0290.75%
8Ravulapally Kondal RaoIndependent7,7210.64%
9Boilla NarenderRepublican Party of India (A)6,8470.57%
10Kapilavai Dileep KumarRashtriya Lok Dal5,5510.46%
11Guahati MothilalAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen2,6000.21%
12Guduru Janardhan ReddyJai Samaikyandhra Party2,3420.19%
13Nagula Srinivas YadavMahajana Socialist Party1,8580.15%
NOTA (None of the above)10,9070.90%
Total votes12,11,732100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close