Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Khammam: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Nama Nageswara Rao

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

1,68,062

over Renuka Chowdhury (INC)

Total votes

11,39,831

Khammam, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Nama Nageswara RaoWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi5,67,45949.78%
2Renuka ChowdhuryIndian National Congress3,99,39735.04%
3Boda VenkatCommunist Party of India (Marxist)57,1025.01%
4Devaki Vasudeva RaoBharatiya Janata Party20,4881.80%
5Narala SatyanarayanaJana Sena Party19,3151.69%
6Gokinapalli Venkateswar RaoIndependent11,5201.01%
7Parsagani Nageswara RaoIndependent10,1480.89%
8Gopagani Shankara RaoIndependent9,9490.87%
9Laxmana Chary BanalaIndependent4,7040.41%
10Umamaheswara Rao CherukupalliTelangana Yuva Shakti3,4070.30%
11Palvancha RamaraoIndependent2,7390.24%
12Gugulothu RameshIndependent2,4850.22%
13Mutyam Arjuna RajuIndependent2,2200.19%
14Sanjeeva Rao NakirikantiIndependent2,0240.18%
15Koppula Sreenivasa RaoIndependent1,7970.16%
16Gopoju Ramesh BabuTelangana Communist Party of India1,6600.15%
17Dunuku VeladriIndependent1,5060.13%
18Katta SrinivasYekikrutha Sankshema Rashtriya Praja Party1,3200.12%
19Avutapalli RambabuIndependent1,1540.10%
20Nageswara Rao LakavathBahujan Mukti Party1,0300.09%
21Venkateswar Rao PullakhandamPyramid Party of India9690.09%
22Anil Kumar MaddineniIndependent8720.08%
23Laxma Naik BanothIndependent7340.06%
NOTA (None of the above)15,8321.39%
Total votes11,39,831100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close