Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Khammam: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy

YSR Congress Party

Margin

12,204

over Nama Nageswara Rao (TDP)

Turnout

82.37%

Khammam, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Ponguleti Srinivasa ReddyWonYSR Congress Party4,22,43435.68%
2Nama Nageswara RaoTelugu Desam Party4,10,23034.65%
3Kankanala NarayanaCommunist Party of India1,87,70215.86%
4Budan Baig ShaikTelangana Rashtra Samithi89,1247.53%
5Lingala Ravi KumarIndependent9,4600.80%
6Gokinapalli Venkateswar RaoIndependent8,0550.68%
7Bachala LaxmaiahIndependent6,5060.55%
8Mokalla RameshIndependent5,4010.46%
9Kaki BhaskarIndependent5,3680.45%
10Nagarjuna CherukuruJai Samaikyandhra Party5,0020.42%
11Dodda Ram BabuBahujan Samaj Party4,7610.40%
12Nagireddy Raji Reddy (Rajanna)Independent4,4840.38%
13Medarametla Rama RaoPyramid Party of India4,1390.35%
14Banoth Kishan NayakIndependent1,6170.14%
15Gugulothu SarvanIndependent1,4910.13%
16Gugulothu Ranjith KumarIndependent1,4340.12%
17Laxma Naik BanothIndependent1,3420.11%
18Ramesh KommuIndependent1,2740.11%
19Mudige Nageswara RaoIndependent1,2020.10%
20Jerripothula SrinivasIndependent1,1160.09%
21Kalthi VenkateswarluIndependent1,0630.09%
22Ramu KandulaIndependent1,0210.09%
23Kalthi RamulammaIndependent9830.08%
24Busireddy Shankar ReddyIndependent9640.08%
25Kanakam Tirumala RaoIndependent9170.08%
26Sanapa PommaiahIndependent8890.08%
27Marikanti VasudasuIndependent8790.07%
NOTA (None of the above)4,9910.42%
Total votes11,83,849100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close