Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Warangal: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Dayakar Pasunoori

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

3,50,298

over Dommati Sambaiah (INC)

Total votes

10,61,645

Warangal, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Dayakar PasunooriWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi6,12,49857.69%
2Dommati SambaiahIndian National Congress2,62,20024.70%
3Chintha SambamurthyBharatiya Janata Party83,7777.89%
4Bunga Jyothi RamanaAihra National Party29,1832.75%
5Upendar JeripothulaIndependent14,0331.32%
6Bollapally SaraiahBahujan Samaj Party8,1930.77%
7Jannu NarsaiahIndependent6,1120.58%
8Chiluveru PrathapIndependent6,0960.57%
9Kannam VenkannaMarxist Communist Party of India (United)5,3860.51%
10Barla SrinivasIndependent4,2560.40%
11Pasula RammurthyIndependent3,8120.36%
12Aitha Praveen KumarIndependent2,0930.20%
13Paniganti RajithavaniPyramid Party of India1,9860.19%
14Bochu KrupakarHum Bhartiya Party1,8950.18%
15Suresh KanakamSamajwadi Forward Bloc1,3240.12%
NOTA (None of the above)18,8011.77%
Total votes10,61,645100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close