Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Zahirabad: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

B.B.Patil

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

6,229

over Madan Mohan Rao. K (INC)

Total votes

10,44,365

Zahirabad, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1B.B.PatilWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,34,24441.58%
2Madan Mohan Rao. KIndian National Congress4,28,01540.98%
3Banala Laxma ReddyBharatiya Janata Party1,38,94713.30%
4Alige JeevanBahujan Mukti Party6,3660.61%
5KaleshBhartiya Anarakshit Party6,3390.61%
6Mudiraju VenkateshamIndependent5,5810.53%
7Ramarao PatilIndependent4,0190.38%
8Benjamin RajuIndependent3,2810.31%
9Nangunoori LathaIndependent1,8690.18%
10Mohammed NawazAmbedkar National Congress1,7120.16%
11Mark BabuIndia Praja Bandhu Party1,5730.15%
12Srinivas Goud KasalaPyramid Party of India1,2790.12%
NOTA (None of the above)11,1401.07%
Total votes10,44,365100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close